intermat_platinum

Midlands Championships Seeds

12/29/2012
InterMat Staff
contact@intermatwrestle.com

125:
1. Anthony Zanetta (Pitt, Redshirt)
2. No. 6 Jarrod Garnett (Virginia Tech)
3. Cory Clark (Iowa, Redshirt)
4. No. 3 Jesse Delgado (Illinois)
5. No. 5 Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota State)
6. Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma, Redshirt)
7. No. 12 Nathan Kraisser (North Carolina)
8. No. 11 Christian Cullinan (Central Michigan)
9. No. 16 Dom Malone (Northwestern)
10. Joe Roth (Central Michigan)
11. No. 17 Mark Rappo (Penn)
12. No. 14 Shane Gentry (Maryland)

133:
1. No. 2 Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan)
2. Dan Dennis (Hawkeye WC, Postgrad)
3. No. 9 (at 141) Tyler Graff (Wisconsin)
4. No. 4 A.J. Schopp (Edinboro)
5. Ryan Mango (Stanford, Redshirt)
6. Mason Beckman (Lehigh, Redshirt)
7. No. 9 Cody Brewer (Oklahoma)
8. No. 15 Levi Mele (Northwestern)
9. No. 10 Daryl Thomas (Illinois)
10. No. 11 Geoff Alexander (Maryland)
11. No. 12 Shelton Mack (Pittsburgh)
12. No. 13 Levi Wolfensperger (Northern Iowa)

141:
1. No. 1 Kendric Maple (Oklahoma)
2. Devin Carter (Virginia Tech, Redshirt)
3. No. 3 B.J. Futrell (Illinois)
4. No. 4 Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
5. No. 5 Evan Henderson (North Carolina)
6. No. 7 Michael Mangrum (Oregon State)
7. No. 8 Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech)
8. Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern, Redshirt)
9. No. 13 Luke Vaith (Hofstra)
10. No. 16 C.J. Cobb (Penn)
11. Anthony Salupo (Lehigh)
12. Tyler Small (Kent State, Redshirt)

149:
1. Montell Marion (Unattached, Postgrad)
2. No. 3 Donnie Vinson (Binghamton)
3. No. 15 Steve Santos (Columbia)
4. No. 8 Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech)
5. No. 11 Nick Lester (Oklahoma)
6. No. 12 Eric Grajales (Michigan)
7. No. 16 David Habat (Edinboro)
8. Josh Wilson (Utah Valley)
9. Shane Welsh (Lehigh)
10. Mike DePalma (Edinboro)

157:
1. No. 2 Jason Welch (Northwestern)
2. No. 3 James Fleming (Clarion)
3. No. 4 Joey Napoli (Lehigh)
4. Walter Peppelman (Harvard)
5. No. 9 R.J. Pena (Oregon State)
6. No. 6 Jesse Dong (Virginia Tech)
7. No. 12 Matt Lester (Oklahoma)
8. No. 13 Jake O'Hara (Columbia)
9. Tommy Churchard (Purdue)
10. Taylor Walsh (Indiana)
11. Ian Miller (Kent State, Redshirt)
12. Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside)

165:
1. Bekzod Abdurakhmanov (Golden Eagle WC, Postgrad)
2. No. 3 Peter Yates (Virginia Tech)
3. No. 5 Bubby Graham (Oklahoma)
4. No. 6 Steven Monk (North Dakota State)
5. No. 8 Conrad Polz (Illinois)
6. No. 11 Pierce Harger (Northwestern)
7. No. 12 Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh)
8. No. 17 Mark Lewandowski (Buffalo)
9. No. 16 Taylor Massa (Michigan)
10. No. 18 John Greisheimer (Edinboro)
11. Ramon Santiago (Rider)
12. No. 20 Mike Ottinger (Central Michigan)

174:
1. No. 5 Jordan Blanton (Illinois)
2. No. 8 Robert Kokesh (Nebraska)
3. No. 9 Lee Munster (Northwestern)
4. No. 12 Dan Yates (Michigan)
5. No. 18 Stephen West (Columbia)
6. No. 17 John-Martin Cannon (Buffalo)
7. Bryce Hammond (CSU Bakersfield)
8. Cody Caldwell (Northern Iowa)
9. No. 19 Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh)
10. Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)
11. Kyle Kwiat (Ohio Northern)
12. Austin Gabel (Virginia Tech)

184:
1. No. 3 Robert Hamlin (Lehigh)
2. No. 5 Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)
3. No. 6 Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland)
4. Travis Rutt (Oklahoma)
5. No. 10 Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa)
6. No. 11 Tony Dallago (Illinois)
7. No. 16 Boaz Beard (Iowa State)
8. Joe Rau (Elmhurst)
9. No. 17 Mac Stoll (North Dakota State)
10. No. 18 Alex Utley (North Carolina)
11. Vic Avery (Edinboro)
12. Ty Vinson (Oregon State)

197:
1. No. 1 Dustin Kilgore (Kent State)
2. No. 2 Matt Wilps (Pittsburgh)
3. Hudson Taylor (Lions WC, Postgrad)
4. No. 5 Mario Gonzalez (Illinois)
5. No. 6 Nate Schiedel (Binghamton)
6. No. 11 Taylor Meeks (Oregon State)
7. No. 15 Braden Atwood (Purdue)
8. No. 17 Christian Boley (Maryland)
9. No. 19 Max Huntley (Michigan)
10. No. 16 Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
11. Jackson Hein (Wisconsin)
12. Alex Polizzi (Northwestern)

285:
1. No. 4 Jarod Trice (Central Michigan)
2. No. 9 Mike McMullan (Northwestern)
3. No. 6 Zac Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)
4. No. 8 Chad Hanke (Oregon State)
5. No. 12 Adam Chalfant (Indiana)
6. Matt Meuleners (Northern State)
7. No. 11 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin)
8. No. 20 Ernest James (Edinboro)
9. Eric Thompson (Grand View)
10. No. 18 Matt Gibson (Iowa State)
11. Ben Apland (Michigan)
12. David Marone (Virginia Tech)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment