intermat_platinum

Quarterfinals set at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

12/6/2013
InterMat Staff
contact@intermatwrestle.com

LAS VEGAS -- The quarterfinals are set at the Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational. Tonight's round, which includes quarterfinals and consolation rounds, begins at 6 p.m. PT.

125:
No. 2 Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) vs. No. 20 David Terao (American)
No. 7 Dylan Peters (Northern Iowa) vs. Earl Hall (Iowa State)
No. 6 Tyler Cox (Wyoming) vs. Nick Roberts (Ohio State)
No. 5 Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma) vs. Jamie Franco (Hofstra)

133:
No. 4 Joe Colon (Northern Iowa) vs. Vincent Dellafave (Rutgers)
No. 16 Johnni DiJulius (Ohio State) vs. No. 18 Rossi Bruno (Michigan)
No. 14 Mark Grey (Cornell) vs. Colton Rasche (Navy)
No. 6 Cody Brewer (Oklahoma) vs. Jamel Hudson (Hofstra)

141:
No. 1 Logan Stieber (Ohio State) vs. Danny Sabatello (Purdue)
No. 9 Luke Vaith (Hofstra) vs. No. 16 Nick Lester (Oklahoma)
No. 20 Anthony Abidin (Nebraska) vs. Todd Preston (Harvard)
No. 3 Devin Carter (Virginia Tech) vs. Joe Spisak (Virginia)

149:
No. 5 Kendric Maple (Oklahoma) vs. Blake Kastl (Cal Poly)
No. 8 Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State) vs. No. 13 Chris Villalonga (Cornell)
No. 7 Eric Grajales (Michigan) vs. Brian Hamann (North Carolina State)
No. 6 Jake Sueflohn (Nebraska) vs. Ian Paddock (Ohio State)

157:
No. 4 James Green (Nebraska) vs. John Nicholson (Iowa State)
No. 19 Max Schneider (Cal Poly) vs. Brian Murphy (Michigan)
No. 12 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) vs. No. 20 Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma)
No. 6 R.J. Pena (Oregon State) vs. Blaise Butler (Virginia)

165:
No. 5 Michael Moreno (Iowa State) vs. Dylan Palacio (Cornell)
No. 10 Joe Booth (Hofstra) vs. No. 16 Cooper Moore (Northern Iowa)
No. 8 Daniel Yates (Michigan) vs. Chad Welch (Purdue)
No. 3 Nick Sulzer (Virginia) vs. No. 18 Austin Wilson (Nebraska)

174:
No. 1 Andrew Howe (Oklahoma) vs. No. 14 Bryce Hammond (CSU Bakersfield)
No. 13 Mathew Miller (Navy) vs. No. 15 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel)
No. 11 Stephen Doty (Virginia) vs. Austin Gabel (Virginia Tech)
No. 4 Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) vs. Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State)

184:
No. 5 Jacob Swartz (Boise State) vs. Nick Vetterlein (Virginia Tech)
No. 12 Gabe Dean (Cornell) vs. No. 14 Ophir Bernstein (Brown)
No. 18 Ben Stroh (Wyoming) vs. Kyle Lux (Northern Iowa)
No. 9 Kenny Courts (Ohio State) vs. Tim Dudley (Nebraska)

197:
No. 2 Taylor Meeks (Oregon State) vs. Shane Woods (Wyoming)
No. 12 Daniel Mitchell (American) vs. Paul Rands (Navy)
No. 6 Nick Heflin (Ohio State) vs. No. 17 Braden Atwood (Purdue)
No. 5 Travis Rutt (Oklahoma) vs. Chris Penny (Virginia Tech)

285:
No. 3 Nick Gwiazdowski (North Carolina State) vs. No. 19 Adam Coon (Michigan)
No. 13 Blake Herrin (American) vs. Adam Fager (Utah Valley)
Ethan Hayes (Virginia) vs. Nick Tavanello (Ohio State)
No. 5 J.T. Felix (Boise State) vs. Collin Jensen (Nebraska)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

chasev619 (1) about 8 months ago
Watch out for earl hall. Kid can wrestle