intermat_platinum

Walsh Ironman Semifinal Pairings

12/14/2013
InterMat Staff
contact@intermatwrestle.com

106:
No. 12 Jason Renteria (Oak Park River Forest, Ill.) vs. Tanner Smith (St. Paris Graham, Ohio)
No. 4 Tyler Warner (Claymont, Ohio) vs. Allan Hart (St. Edward, Ohio)

113:
No. 1 Spencer Lee (Franklin Regional, Pa.) vs. No. 7 Jack Mueller (Trinity Christian Academy, Texas)
No. 8 Dustin Warner (Claymont, Ohio) vs. Anthony Bosco (Marmion Academy, Ill.)

120:
No. 8 Chaz Tucker (Blair Academy, N.J.) vs. No. 11 Brent Fleetwood (Smyrna, Del.)
No. 6 at 126 KeShawn Hayes (Park Hill, Mo.) vs. No. 14 Austin Assad (Brecksville, Ohio)

126:
No. 3 Matthew Kolodzik (Blair Academy, N.J.) vs. No. 12 Dalton Macri (Canon-McMillan, Pa.)
Eli Seipel (St. Paris Graham, Ohio) vs. Trae Blackwell (Union County, Ky.)

132:
No. 5 Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, Calif.) vs. Jordan Kutler (Blair Academy, N.J.)
No. 6 Brock Ervin (Union County, Ky.) vs. Wade Hodges (Wauseon, Ohio)

138:
No. 2 Joey McKenna (Blair Academy, N.J.) vs. No. 18 at 145 Michael Longo (Santiago Corona, Calif.)
No. 4 at 132 Michael Kemerer (Franklin Regional, Pa.) vs. No. 12 at 132 Colton Adams (Scottsbluff, Neb.)

145:
No. 2 Micah Jordan (St. Paris Graham, Ohio) vs. No. 3 Solomon Chishko (Canon-McMillan, Pa.)
No. 6 Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara, Md.) vs. No. 9 Grant Leeth (Kearney, Mo.)

152:
No. 2 Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian, Ohio) vs. No. 19 Phil Downing (Broomfield, Colo.)
No. 8 at 145 Mason Manville (Blair Academy, N.J.) vs. No. 12 Josh Shields (Franklin Regional, Pa.)

160:
No. 3 at 152 Dylan Milonas (Blair Academy, N.J.) vs. No. 15 Austin Reese (Mechanicsburg, Ohio)
No. 5 Alex Marinelli (St. Paris Graham, Ohio) vs. No. 10 at 170 Xavier Montalvo (Montini Catholic, Ill.)

170:
No. 6 Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, Calif.) vs. No. 8 Davonte Mahomes (Oak Park River Forest, Ill.)
No. 5 Myles Martin (McDonogh, Md.) vs. No. 11 Josh Llopez (St. Mary's Ryken, Md.)

182:
No. 1 Bo Nickal (Allen, Texas) vs. No. 6 Corey Griego (Sultana, Calif.)
No. 5 Javaughn Perkins (Omaha North, Neb.) vs. Rocco Caywood (Perrysburg, Ohio)

195:
No. 4 Derek White (Edmond North, Okla.) vs. Zach Smith (North Allegheny, Pa.)
No. 17 Josh Murphy (Brecksville, Ohio) vs. Tegray Scales (Colerain, Ohio)

220:
Austin Pfarr (Marysville, Ohio) vs. Steven Allen (Broken Arrow, Okla.)
No. 17 Edgar Ruano (Montini Catholic, Ill.) vs. Jerry Thornberry (Cincinnati Moeller, Ohio)

285:
No. 6 Michael Johnson, Jr. (Montini Catholic, Ill.) vs. Nate Jackson (Dayton Christian, Ohio)
Cale Bonner (Perrysburg, Ohio) vs. Wyatt Cook (McDonogh, Md.)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment